5–7 October 2020

Denver, Colorado, USA | Colorado Convention Center

ATCE Committees

ATCE Committees

Executive Advisory Committee

Marty Proctor, ATCE 2019 General Chairperson
President and CEO, Seven Generations Energy

Darcy Spady
Chairperson and 2018 SPE President
Broadview Energy
Sami Alnuaim
Vice Chairperson and 2019 SPE President
Saudi Aramco
Peggy Rijken
Program Committee Chairperson
Chevron
Bello Babura Rabiu
Nigeria National Petroleum Company
 
Rick Bartlett
BP Upstream Reservoir Development
Andrey Bochkov
PJSC Gazprom Neft
Helen Chang
Alberta Energy Regulator
Andronikos Demarchos
Range Resources
Robert Deutman
Shell
Dale Dusterhoft
Trican Well Service
Mark Fitzgerald
PETRONAS Energy Canada Limited
 
Keith Macleod
Canada Nova Scotia Offshore Petroleum Board
 
Vineeta Maguire
Encana Services Company
 

Technical Program Committee

Peggy Rijken
ATCE 2019 Program Chairperson
Chevron
Junichi Sugiura
ATCE 2019 Program Vice-Chairperson
Scout Downhole

Specialty Coordinators

Nicholas Lyons
Drilling
Baker Hughes, a GE company
Andronikos Demarchos
Completions
Range Resources
Rosmer Brito
Projects, Facilities and Construction

ExxonMobil

Tom Knode
Health, Safety and Environment

Athlon Solutions

Dwayne Purvis
Management and Information
Dwayne Purvis, P.E.
Harold Brannon
Production and Operations
Sun Drilling Products                               
Richard Pemper
Reservoir

Weatherford

 

Program Committee Chairpersons

Nicholas Lyons
Drilling
Baker Hughes, a GE company
Andronikos Demarchos
Completions
Range Resources
Rosmer Brito
Projects, Facilities and Construction

ExxonMobil

Tom Knode
Health, Safety and Environment

Athlon Solutions

Khalid Al-Salem
Management
Saudi Aramco

Bart Stafford
Digital Energy
Epsis US LLC
 
Michael Fraim
Education, Training and Professionalism
King Fahd University
Andrei Popa
Petroleum Advanced Analytics
Chevron
Hassan Karimi
Well Operations

Schlumberger

Murtaza Ziauddin
Production Monitoring and Control
Schlumberger
 
Karthik Mahadev
Well Stimulation
BP
 
Meredith Meier
Recovery Mechanisms and Flow In Porous Media

ConocoPhillips

Thomas Gan
Formation Evaluation
Shell

Tayfun Babadagli
Reservoir Engineering

University of Alberta

Deepak Devegowda
Reservoir Monitoring
University of Oklahoma

Mark Anderson
Canadian Heavy Oil
Devon Canada
 
Maxim Kotenev
Reservoir Geology and Geophysics
SASOL
Mary Ann Clark
Canadian Unconventional Resources
TAQA

ATCE BY THE NUMBERS

dialogue balloon

Network with

5,000+

E&P Professionals

stand presentation

Learn from

300+

Technical Presentations

voice recording

Attend

50+

Conference Sessions

users

Meet with

200+

Exhibitors

SPE ATCE

Thank You to Our 2019 Sponsors